Friday, January 07, 2011

Cover number 8!

Holy shit...CAPiTA's 8th cover this season and Brisse's 3rd for the year, thanks Snowboarder Mag Trade Show Preview Workbook.

Fuck Yea DAN.
Also some interesting retail stats from The Brand Audit. What they did was surveyed 800 snowboard retailers and employee's about which brands are consistently selling. Stoked we made it in there with our brands. Thanks Snowboarder for the Preview Work Book.

CAPiTA got two mentions. 5th TOP SELLING board brand AND the 3rd TOP REQUESTED brand by consumer. Sick.
Union is the number 2 top selling binding brand. Take that you angry claimer.
And Coal rolled in as the number 4 accessory brand.
Congrats Dan, Blue, George, Martino and Brad on all your hard work.


  1. Anonymous2:56 PM

    LOL!!!! Bakoda still there! Love it.

  2. where is mambosok on there? wtf!

  3. Bakoda is now out of biz. RIP.

  4. Anonymous12:26 PM

    Yep, put a lot of hard work in to something that was always shut down by A.Carrea. SAD to see it in Sport Authority, its like a weekend at bernies movie, just end it!